Wtr & SS Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$15,435,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 8, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $19,685,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $19,685,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,435,000 | $3,723,775 | $19,158,775 |
| 2024 | $16,330,000 | $4,303,525 | $20,633,525 |
| 2023 | $17,185,000 | $4,918,275 | $22,103,275 |
| 2022 | $18,010,000 | $5,566,625 | $23,576,625 |
| 2021 | $18,805,000 | $6,247,375 | $25,052,375 |
| 2020 | $19,570,000 | $6,955,500 | $26,525,500 |
| 2019 | $19,685,000 | $7,482,003 | $27,167,003 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $686,439, or $34.87 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.48 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.11 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $196,850.00 | $10.00 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.13 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $307,578.13 | $15.63 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $19,685.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.02 |
| Other costs | BLX Group LLC | One time | $7,000.00 | $0.36 |
| Other costs | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $530.69 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $23,000.00 | $1.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,893.67 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $87,387.50 | $4.44 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $14,763.75 | $0.75 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
