Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $1,995,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 11, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,995,000 | $681,191 | $2,676,191 |
| 2019 | $2,110,000 | $775,586 | $2,885,586 |
| 2018 | $2,670,000 | $1,230,238 | $3,900,238 |
| 2017 | $2,780,000 | $1,354,283 | $4,134,283 |
| 2016 | $2,885,000 | $1,481,553 | $4,366,553 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
