Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021
$1,700,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 16, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $1,905,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,905,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700,000 | $206,000 | $1,906,000 |
| 2024 | $1,805,000 | $241,050 | $2,046,050 |
| 2023 | $1,905,000 | $278,150 | $2,183,150 |
| 2022 | $1,905,000 | $316,250 | $2,221,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $200,572, or $105.29 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,905.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $46,729.00 | $24.53 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $57,150.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $15,000.00 | $7.87 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $4.20 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $38,100.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,143.75 | $3.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.39 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,750.00 | $1.44 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $8,500.00 | $4.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,143.25 | $1.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $7,387.50 | $3.88 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $4,763.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
