Travis County WCID-Point Venture
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$12,410,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 29, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $14,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $14,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,410,000 | $2,284,575 | $14,694,575 |
| 2024 | $12,890,000 | $2,540,581 | $15,430,581 |
| 2023 | $13,350,000 | $2,814,988 | $16,164,988 |
| 2022 | $13,795,000 | $3,107,194 | $16,902,194 |
| 2021 | $14,220,000 | $3,416,400 | $17,636,400 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,094,491, or $75.48 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.66 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $290,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $188,900.00 | $13.03 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $696.00 | $0.05 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.55 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.34 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $290,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $36,250.00 | $2.50 |
| Other costs | Austin American Statesman | One time | $832.44 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $600.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $23,000.00 | $1.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,325.00 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $190,787.50 | $13.16 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $36,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
