Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $310,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 29, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $310,000 | $4,650 | $314,650 |
| 2020 | $2,890,000 | $511,006 | $3,401,006 |
| 2019 | $3,170,000 | $627,819 | $3,797,819 |
| 2018 | $3,440,000 | $751,531 | $4,191,531 |
| 2017 | $3,700,000 | $880,544 | $4,580,544 |
| 2016 | $3,950,000 | $1,014,656 | $4,964,656 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
