Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2010 (Livingston Reg Wtr Supply Sys Proj)
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $1,980,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 28, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,980,000 | $747,950 | $2,727,950 |
| 2019 | $2,070,000 | $827,913 | $2,897,913 |
| 2018 | $2,160,000 | $910,575 | $3,070,575 |
| 2017 | $2,245,000 | $995,788 | $3,240,788 |
| 2016 | $2,330,000 | $1,083,550 | $3,413,550 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
