Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2012 (Huntsville Reg Wtr Supply Sys Proj)
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $1,920,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 31, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,920,000 | $57,600 | $1,977,600 |
| 2019 | $4,355,000 | $212,600 | $4,567,600 |
| 2018 | $6,695,000 | $461,200 | $7,156,200 |
| 2017 | $8,945,000 | $799,800 | $9,744,800 |
| 2016 | $11,110,000 | $1,225,000 | $12,335,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
