Denton Creek Reg Wastewater Trmnt Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2019
$20,750,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 16, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $25,475,000
- New money / refunding
- $25,475,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,750,000 | $6,469,775 | $27,219,775 |
| 2024 | $21,780,000 | $7,372,675 | $29,152,675 |
| 2023 | $22,770,000 | $8,326,075 | $31,096,075 |
| 2022 | $23,720,000 | $9,327,975 | $33,047,975 |
| 2021 | $24,620,000 | $10,376,125 | $34,996,125 |
| 2020 | $25,475,000 | $11,468,150 | $36,943,150 |
| 2019 | $25,475,000 | $12,581,550 | $38,056,550 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $663,154, or $26.03 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.37 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $98,343.75 | $3.86 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $90,287.50 | $3.54 |
| Issuer fee | Not reported | One time | $256,436.02 | $10.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $25,475.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $960.97 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $23,400.00 | $0.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,209.53 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $109,056.25 | $4.28 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $32,975.00 | $1.29 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
