Denton Creek Reg Wastewater Trmnt Sys Rev Impr Bonds Ser 2022
$35,535,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 18, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $38,130,000
- New money / refunding
- $38,130,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,535,000 | $13,609,897 | $49,144,897 |
| 2024 | $36,870,000 | $15,172,166 | $52,042,166 |
| 2023 | $38,130,000 | $16,799,310 | $54,929,310 |
| 2022 | $38,130,000 | $18,457,953 | $56,587,953 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $785,373, or $20.60 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.25 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $114,162.50 | $2.99 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $118,210.00 | $3.10 |
| Issuer fee | Trinity RA | One time | $301,152.01 | $7.90 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $612.79 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $29,700.00 | $0.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,879.68 | $0.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $154,256.25 | $4.05 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $47,400.00 | $1.24 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
