Denton Creek Reg Wastewater Trmnt Sys Rev Impr Bonds Ser 2024
$95,365,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 20, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $98,550,000
- New money / refunding
- $98,550,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $95,365,000 | $49,648,325 | $145,013,325 |
| 2024 | $98,550,000 | $54,097,180 | $152,647,180 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,413,366, or $14.34 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $189,687.50 | $1.92 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,632.52 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $214,682.64 | $2.18 |
| Issuer fee | Trinity RA | One time | $534,545.57 | $5.42 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $50,362.00 | $0.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $23,110.27 | $0.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $344,925.00 | $3.50 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $39,420.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
