Denton Creek Reg Wastewater Trmnt Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2017
$9,775,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 31, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $35,735,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $35,735,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,775,000 | $529,125 | $10,304,125 |
| 2024 | $13,650,000 | $1,114,750 | $14,764,750 |
| 2023 | $17,340,000 | $1,889,500 | $19,229,500 |
| 2022 | $20,845,000 | $2,844,125 | $23,689,125 |
| 2021 | $24,180,000 | $3,969,750 | $28,149,750 |
| 2020 | $27,355,000 | $5,258,125 | $32,613,125 |
| 2019 | $30,375,000 | $6,701,375 | $37,076,375 |
| 2018 | $33,245,000 | $8,291,875 | $41,536,875 |
| 2017 | $35,735,000 | $9,985,250 | $45,720,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $448,382, or $12.55 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $111,168.00 | $3.11 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,350.00 | $0.04 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.08 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $121,172.00 | $3.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $17,867.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $24,300.00 | $0.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $25,211.94 | $0.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $107,075.25 | $3.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $23,227.75 | $0.65 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
