Denton Creek Rev Bonds Ser 2023 (Justin Northlake Interceptor Sys)
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $4,370,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 5, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $4,370,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,370,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,370,000 | $797,088 | $5,167,088 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $138,100, or $31.60 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,370.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Jackson Walker LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.72 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $36,775.00 | $8.42 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $18,225.00 | $4.17 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $26,300.00 | $6.02 |
| Issuer fee | Regions Bank | One time | $41,356.44 | $9.46 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $880.00 | $0.20 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,694.03 | $0.62 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.11 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
