Impr Rev Bonds Ser 2024 (Tarrant County Wtr Proj)
$33,215,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 7, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $33,215,000
- New money / refunding
- $33,215,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,215,000 | $16,190,125 | $49,405,125 |
| 2024 | $33,215,000 | $17,756,675 | $50,971,675 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $711,660, or $21.43 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.29 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $108,018.75 | $3.25 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,672.36 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $108,930.00 | $3.28 |
| Issuer fee | Trinity RA | One time | $284,547.33 | $8.57 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $3,900.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $26,550.00 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,735.12 | $0.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $117,806.25 | $3.55 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $37,000.00 | $1.11 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
