Red Oak Creek Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$575,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 10, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $5,625,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $5,625,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $575,000 | $6,728 | $581,728 |
| 2024 | $1,130,000 | $26,676 | $1,156,676 |
| 2023 | $1,675,000 | $59,495 | $1,734,495 |
| 2022 | $2,205,000 | $104,891 | $2,309,891 |
| 2021 | $2,725,000 | $162,572 | $2,887,572 |
| 2020 | $3,235,000 | $232,304 | $3,467,304 |
| 2019 | $3,735,000 | $313,853 | $4,048,853 |
| 2018 | $4,225,000 | $406,985 | $4,631,985 |
| 2017 | $4,705,000 | $511,466 | $5,216,466 |
| 2016 | $5,170,000 | $627,003 | $5,797,003 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $90,000, or $16.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank counsel | Not reported | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.33 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $44,571.08 | $7.92 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $32,687.50 | $5.81 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,941.42 | $0.88 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $300.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | JP Morgan Chase & Co | One time | Not reported |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
