Red Oak Creek Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$4,950,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 30, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $6,510,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $6,510,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,950,000 | $357,420 | $5,307,420 |
| 2024 | $5,270,000 | $451,955 | $5,721,955 |
| 2023 | $5,585,000 | $552,364 | $6,137,364 |
| 2022 | $5,895,000 | $658,554 | $6,553,554 |
| 2021 | $6,205,000 | $770,479 | $6,975,479 |
| 2020 | $6,510,000 | $888,093 | $7,398,093 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $104,722, or $16.09 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,510.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.23 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $49,050.00 | $7.53 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $34,660.00 | $5.32 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,452.06 | $0.84 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.16 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
