Reg Wastewater Sys Rev Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2017
$182,530,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 31, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $285,375,000
- New money / refunding
- $90,605,000 / $194,770,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $182,530,000 | $46,095,950 | $228,625,950 |
| 2024 | $203,285,000 | $55,504,400 | $258,789,400 |
| 2023 | $223,415,000 | $65,631,750 | $289,046,750 |
| 2022 | $242,885,000 | $76,452,700 | $319,337,700 |
| 2021 | $261,625,000 | $88,051,550 | $349,676,550 |
| 2020 | $269,895,000 | $99,997,800 | $369,892,800 |
| 2019 | $274,625,000 | $112,180,550 | $386,805,550 |
| 2018 | $279,130,000 | $124,588,550 | $403,718,550 |
| 2017 | $283,550,000 | $137,084,950 | $420,634,950 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $2,787,101, or $9.77 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $423,218.75 | $1.48 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,349.75 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,100.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $501,448.50 | $1.76 |
| Issuer fee | Trinity RA | One time | $535,373.00 | $1.88 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $99,881.25 | $0.35 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $87,000.00 | $0.30 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $67,500.00 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $42,359.93 | $0.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $867,172.75 | $3.04 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $142,687.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
