Reg Wastewater Sys Rev Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2018
$165,605,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 12, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $221,930,000
- New money / refunding
- $163,320,000 / $58,610,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $165,605,000 | $60,030,400 | $225,635,400 |
| 2024 | $174,630,000 | $68,364,550 | $242,994,550 |
| 2023 | $183,220,000 | $77,128,200 | $260,348,200 |
| 2022 | $191,475,000 | $86,224,600 | $277,699,600 |
| 2021 | $199,350,000 | $95,714,750 | $295,064,750 |
| 2020 | $206,845,000 | $105,579,650 | $312,424,650 |
| 2019 | $213,980,000 | $115,801,300 | $329,781,300 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $2,609,501, or $11.76 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $343,912.50 | $1.55 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,807.17 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $400,595.00 | $1.81 |
| Issuer fee | Not reported | One time | $817,925.33 | $3.69 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,760.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $65,000.00 | $0.29 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $63,750.00 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $27,004.06 | $0.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $764,531.50 | $3.44 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $110,965.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
