Reg Wastewater Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2016
$34,890,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 28, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $87,390,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $87,390,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,890,000 | $2,641,500 | $37,531,500 |
| 2024 | $50,905,000 | $5,186,750 | $56,091,750 |
| 2023 | $58,670,000 | $8,120,250 | $66,790,250 |
| 2022 | $62,335,000 | $11,237,000 | $73,572,000 |
| 2021 | $65,475,000 | $14,450,750 | $79,925,750 |
| 2020 | $72,485,000 | $18,015,000 | $90,500,000 |
| 2019 | $78,465,000 | $21,878,250 | $100,343,250 |
| 2018 | $83,430,000 | $25,989,750 | $109,419,750 |
| 2017 | $87,390,000 | $30,299,250 | $117,689,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $918,055, or $10.51 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $175,737.50 | $2.01 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,454.59 | $0.02 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $2,750.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $198,085.00 | $2.27 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,760.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $47,000.00 | $0.54 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $36,900.00 | $0.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $23,656.97 | $0.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $340,248.75 | $3.89 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $69,912.00 | $0.80 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
