Rev Bonds Ser 2016 (Denton Creek Reg Wastewater Trmnt Sys)
$4,085,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 7, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $6,395,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,395,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,085,000 | $881,300 | $4,966,300 |
| 2024 | $4,390,000 | $1,031,575 | $5,421,575 |
| 2023 | $4,695,000 | $1,189,856 | $5,884,856 |
| 2022 | $4,980,000 | $1,354,419 | $6,334,419 |
| 2021 | $5,260,000 | $1,524,631 | $6,784,631 |
| 2020 | $5,555,000 | $1,700,594 | $7,255,594 |
| 2019 | $5,835,000 | $1,882,306 | $7,717,306 |
| 2018 | $6,115,000 | $2,069,619 | $8,184,619 |
| 2017 | $6,395,000 | $2,262,531 | $8,657,531 |
| 2016 | $6,395,000 | $2,458,244 | $8,853,244 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $212,593, or $33.24 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,395.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $49,475.00 | $7.74 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $34,742.50 | $5.43 |
| Issuer fee | Not reported | One time | $61,631.00 | $9.64 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,706.50 | $0.27 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.12 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,300.00 | $2.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,086.64 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $29,506.25 | $4.61 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.56 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
