Rev Bonds Ser 2016 (Mountain Creek Reg Wastewater Sys)
$380,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 12, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $2,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $380,000 | $79,850 | $459,850 |
| 2024 | $410,000 | $94,450 | $504,450 |
| 2023 | $440,000 | $109,725 | $549,725 |
| 2022 | $470,000 | $125,600 | $595,600 |
| 2021 | $500,000 | $142,075 | $642,075 |
| 2020 | $530,000 | $159,150 | $689,150 |
| 2019 | $920,000 | $191,825 | $1,111,825 |
| 2018 | $1,300,000 | $239,700 | $1,539,700 |
| 2017 | $1,660,000 | $301,975 | $1,961,975 |
| 2016 | $2,000,000 | $377,850 | $2,377,850 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $97,886, or $48.94 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $14,860.00 | $7.43 |
| Issuer fee | Not reported | One time | $18,376.53 | $9.19 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $6,392.24 | $3.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.38 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.38 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.50 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.38 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,050.00 | $6.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,309.60 | $1.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $6,387.50 | $3.19 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $5.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
