Rev Bonds Ser 2018 (Red Oak Creek Sys)
$24,170,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 1, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $31,050,000
- New money / refunding
- $31,050,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,170,000 | $8,140,000 | $32,310,000 |
| 2024 | $25,465,000 | $9,334,275 | $34,799,275 |
| 2023 | $26,700,000 | $10,591,800 | $37,291,800 |
| 2022 | $27,870,000 | $11,909,450 | $39,779,450 |
| 2021 | $28,980,000 | $13,284,100 | $42,264,100 |
| 2020 | $30,040,000 | $14,713,000 | $44,753,000 |
| 2019 | $31,050,000 | $16,193,650 | $47,243,650 |
| 2018 | $31,050,000 | $17,699,550 | $48,749,550 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $690,779, or $22.25 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $105,312.50 | $3.39 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,732.14 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $104,460.00 | $3.36 |
| Issuer fee | Trinity RA | One time | $279,411.72 | $9.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $760.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,940.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $22,950.00 | $0.74 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,048.49 | $0.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $125,913.75 | $4.06 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $32,000.00 | $1.03 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
