Rev Bonds Ser 2018 (Walker-Calloway Sys)
$4,935,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 1, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $6,530,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,530,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,935,000 | $1,776,375 | $6,711,375 |
| 2024 | $5,200,000 | $2,029,750 | $7,229,750 |
| 2023 | $5,450,000 | $2,296,000 | $7,746,000 |
| 2022 | $5,690,000 | $2,574,500 | $8,264,500 |
| 2021 | $5,915,000 | $2,864,625 | $8,779,625 |
| 2020 | $6,130,000 | $3,165,750 | $9,295,750 |
| 2019 | $6,335,000 | $3,477,375 | $9,812,375 |
| 2018 | $6,530,000 | $3,799,000 | $10,329,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $250,793, or $38.41 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,530.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $49,150.00 | $7.53 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $31,455.00 | $4.82 |
| Issuer fee | Trinity RA | One time | $71,765.00 | $10.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,530.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $760.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $3,980.04 | $0.61 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,100.00 | $2.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,797.96 | $1.96 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $29,975.00 | $4.59 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $3.06 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
