Rev Bonds Ser 2025 (Walker-Calloway Sys)
$5,660,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 22, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $5,660,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,660,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,660,000 | $3,291,500 | $8,951,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $224,781, or $39.71 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.09 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,660.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $43,300.00 | $7.65 |
| Bond counsel expense | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $200.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $31,310.00 | $5.53 |
| IRS form8038filing fee | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Issuer fee | Trinity RA | One time | $56,365.15 | $9.96 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,277.96 | $0.93 |
| Other costs | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $250.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.44 |
| Pos os posting | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $760.00 | $0.13 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $21,465.00 | $3.79 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $6,730.00 | $1.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $24,462.50 | $4.32 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $4.42 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
