Rev Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2016 (Red Oak Creek Sys)
$8,715,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 28, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $19,555,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,285,000 / $16,270,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,715,000 | $1,065,050 | $9,780,050 |
| 2024 | $10,425,000 | $1,524,600 | $11,949,600 |
| 2023 | $12,055,000 | $2,067,650 | $14,122,650 |
| 2022 | $13,610,000 | $2,690,325 | $16,300,325 |
| 2021 | $15,165,000 | $3,382,975 | $18,547,975 |
| 2020 | $16,660,000 | $4,136,625 | $20,796,625 |
| 2019 | $18,100,000 | $4,948,975 | $23,048,975 |
| 2018 | $19,495,000 | $5,804,075 | $25,299,075 |
| 2017 | $19,495,000 | $6,673,125 | $26,168,125 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $364,741, or $18.65 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.49 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $90,387.50 | $4.62 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,800.00 | $0.09 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $2,150.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $75,665.00 | $3.87 |
| Issuer fee | Not reported | One time | $39,028.15 | $2.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $337.11 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $15,275.00 | $0.78 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.15 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $18,450.00 | $0.94 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,218.85 | $0.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $88,525.00 | $4.53 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $15,644.00 | $0.80 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
