Ten Mile Creek Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2011
$18,550,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 7, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,550,000 | $3,326,183 | $21,876,183 |
| 2024 | $19,485,000 | $3,934,475 | $23,419,475 |
| 2023 | $20,390,000 | $4,564,940 | $24,954,940 |
| 2022 | $21,270,000 | $5,215,645 | $26,485,645 |
| 2021 | $22,125,000 | $5,884,305 | $28,009,305 |
| 2020 | $22,955,000 | $6,569,150 | $29,524,150 |
| 2019 | $23,760,000 | $7,267,680 | $31,027,680 |
| 2018 | $24,555,000 | $7,977,738 | $32,532,738 |
| 2017 | $25,335,000 | $8,697,155 | $34,032,155 |
| 2016 | $26,105,000 | $9,423,118 | $35,528,118 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
