WW Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2011
$325,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 21, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $325,000 | $15,663 | $340,663 |
| 2024 | $440,000 | $29,050 | $469,050 |
| 2023 | $550,000 | $46,375 | $596,375 |
| 2022 | $655,000 | $67,463 | $722,463 |
| 2021 | $755,000 | $92,138 | $847,138 |
| 2020 | $855,000 | $120,313 | $975,313 |
| 2019 | $955,000 | $151,988 | $1,106,988 |
| 2018 | $1,050,000 | $187,075 | $1,237,075 |
| 2017 | $1,140,000 | $225,400 | $1,365,400 |
| 2016 | $1,230,000 | $266,875 | $1,496,875 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
