Txbl Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2015B
$1,636,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 25, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $1,863,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,863,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,636,000 | $887,592 | $2,523,592 |
| 2024 | $1,683,000 | $955,695 | $2,638,695 |
| 2023 | $1,711,000 | $1,024,668 | $2,735,668 |
| 2022 | $1,738,000 | $1,094,444 | $2,832,444 |
| 2021 | $1,765,000 | $1,164,964 | $2,929,964 |
| 2020 | $1,790,000 | $1,236,100 | $3,026,100 |
| 2019 | $1,814,000 | $1,307,720 | $3,121,720 |
| 2018 | $1,839,000 | $1,379,763 | $3,218,763 |
| 2017 | $1,863,000 | $1,452,094 | $3,315,094 |
| 2016 | $1,863,000 | $1,524,424 | $3,387,424 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $83,801, or $44.98 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,863.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $15,230.72 | $8.18 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $762.50 | $0.41 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.21 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $24,200.00 | $12.99 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.19 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $40,995.00 | $22.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
