Reg Treated Wtr Supply Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$4,055,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 12, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $48,355,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $48,355,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,055,000 | $2,134,213 | $6,189,213 |
| 2024 | $19,510,000 | $5,657,344 | $25,167,344 |
| 2023 | $22,550,000 | $6,655,725 | $29,205,725 |
| 2022 | $25,445,000 | $7,798,856 | $33,243,856 |
| 2021 | $28,190,000 | $9,079,238 | $37,269,238 |
| 2020 | $30,815,000 | $10,490,869 | $41,305,869 |
| 2019 | $33,345,000 | $12,003,700 | $45,348,700 |
| 2018 | $36,915,000 | $13,695,031 | $50,610,031 |
| 2017 | $40,315,000 | $15,556,363 | $55,871,363 |
| 2016 | $43,580,000 | $17,548,294 | $61,128,294 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $614,483, or $12.71 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.20 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $104,750.00 | $2.17 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $46,567.05 | $0.96 |
| Cobond counsel | Boyle & Lowry LLP | One time | $34,750.00 | $0.72 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,114.14 | $0.04 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $79,250.00 | $1.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $19,342.00 | $0.40 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $600.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.10 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $40,000.00 | $0.83 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $28,000.00 | $0.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,572.30 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $208,787.50 | $4.32 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.41 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
