Reg Treated Wtr Supply Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2017
$14,500,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 6, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $18,050,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $18,050,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,500,000 | $5,568,500 | $20,068,500 |
| 2024 | $15,005,000 | $6,081,325 | $21,086,325 |
| 2023 | $15,495,000 | $6,605,175 | $22,100,175 |
| 2022 | $15,960,000 | $7,147,625 | $23,107,625 |
| 2021 | $16,410,000 | $7,708,075 | $24,118,075 |
| 2020 | $16,850,000 | $8,278,425 | $25,128,425 |
| 2019 | $17,275,000 | $8,857,275 | $26,132,275 |
| 2018 | $17,690,000 | $9,452,725 | $27,142,725 |
| 2017 | $18,050,000 | $10,104,926 | $28,154,926 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $387,329, or $21.46 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.53 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $53,594.00 | $2.97 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | National Public Finance Guarantee Corp | One time | $25,900.00 | $1.43 |
| Co bond counsel | Boyle & Lowry LLP | One time | $17,531.00 | $0.97 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,812.50 | $0.27 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $43,812.50 | $2.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $31,871.05 | $1.77 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.33 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $22,500.00 | $1.25 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $21,500.00 | $1.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,732.50 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $138,225.00 | $7.66 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
