Reg Treated Wtr Supply Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$395,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 22, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $12,185,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $12,185,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $395,000 | $19,750 | $414,750 |
| 2024 | $2,970,000 | $168,250 | $3,138,250 |
| 2023 | $5,425,000 | $414,950 | $5,839,950 |
| 2022 | $7,765,000 | $755,250 | $8,520,250 |
| 2021 | $9,985,000 | $1,184,350 | $11,169,350 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $172,440, or $14.15 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.78 |
| Co bond counsel | Boyle & Lowry LLP | One time | $14,775.00 | $1.21 |
| Co bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $45,325.00 | $3.72 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $6,442.63 | $0.53 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $37,343.75 | $3.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $20,250.00 | $1.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,311.00 | $0.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $28,642.50 | $2.35 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
