Reg Treated Wtr Supply Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2022
$38,905,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 16, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $43,970,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $43,970,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,905,000 | $20,337,150 | $59,242,150 |
| 2024 | $40,640,000 | $22,262,450 | $62,902,450 |
| 2023 | $42,305,000 | $24,271,000 | $66,576,000 |
| 2022 | $43,970,000 | $26,275,642 | $70,245,642 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $600,211, or $13.65 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $108,880.74 | $2.48 |
| Co bond counsel | Boyle & Lowry LLP | One time | $31,876.25 | $0.73 |
| Co bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $96,828.75 | $2.20 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $10,365.86 | $0.24 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $70,220.00 | $1.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $21,985.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,750.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $31,500.00 | $0.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,432.00 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $181,787.50 | $4.13 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $21,985.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
