Reg Treated Wtr Supply Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2023
$29,040,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 30, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $30,450,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $30,450,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2053
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,040,000 | $26,112,213 | $55,152,213 |
| 2024 | $29,515,000 | $27,609,138 | $57,124,138 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $472,697, or $15.52 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Deloitte & Touche LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.25 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $105,950.00 | $3.48 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $73,865.68 | $2.43 |
| Co bond counsel | Boyle & Lowry LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,757.92 | $0.16 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $57,700.00 | $1.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $12,180.00 | $0.40 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $28,737.00 | $0.94 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,806.14 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $140,850.00 | $4.63 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.66 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
