Reg Treated Wtr Supply Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2025
$73,785,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 8, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $73,785,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $73,785,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2055
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $73,785,000 | $64,697,906 | $138,482,906 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $707,584, or $9.59 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.13 |
| Auditor | UTRWD | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.07 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $111,972.00 | $1.52 |
| Co bond counsel | Boyle & Lowry LLP | One time | $36,658.00 | $0.50 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $100,035.00 | $1.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $22,135.50 | $0.30 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,127.73 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $41,182.00 | $0.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $11,600.00 | $0.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $325,981.25 | $4.42 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $36,892.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
