Reg Treated Wtr Supply Sys Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2012A
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $26,225,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 18, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $26,225,000 | $8,266,919 | $34,491,919 |
| 2020 | $27,595,000 | $9,335,100 | $36,930,100 |
| 2019 | $28,910,000 | $10,455,881 | $39,365,881 |
| 2018 | $30,155,000 | $11,614,013 | $41,769,013 |
| 2017 | $31,355,000 | $12,820,144 | $44,175,144 |
| 2016 | $32,505,000 | $14,072,275 | $46,577,275 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
