Sys Rev Notes Txbl Ser 2016B
$1,440,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 22, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $1,645,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,645,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440,000 | $507,348 | $1,947,348 |
| 2024 | $1,485,000 | $545,022 | $2,030,022 |
| 2023 | $1,530,000 | $583,226 | $2,113,226 |
| 2022 | $1,565,000 | $621,860 | $2,186,860 |
| 2021 | $1,585,000 | $660,765 | $2,245,765 |
| 2020 | $1,605,000 | $699,850 | $2,304,850 |
| 2019 | $1,625,000 | $739,098 | $2,364,098 |
| 2018 | $1,645,000 | $778,491 | $2,423,491 |
| 2017 | $1,645,000 | $828,800 | $2,473,800 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $52,000, or $31.61 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,645.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $15,225.00 | $9.26 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,354.62 | $3.26 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $791.00 | $0.48 |
| Escrow agent | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $500.00 | $0.30 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $28,209.38 | $17.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $275.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $275.00 | $0.17 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
