Comb Unl Tax & WW & SS Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2017
$839,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 20, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $1,425,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,425,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $839,000 | $48,103 | $887,103 |
| 2024 | $911,000 | $69,716 | $980,716 |
| 2023 | $985,000 | $93,131 | $1,078,131 |
| 2022 | $1,060,000 | $118,387 | $1,178,387 |
| 2021 | $1,136,000 | $145,508 | $1,281,508 |
| 2020 | $1,213,000 | $174,518 | $1,387,518 |
| 2019 | $1,291,000 | $205,442 | $1,496,442 |
| 2018 | $1,371,000 | $238,318 | $1,609,318 |
| 2017 | $1,425,000 | $284,092 | $1,709,092 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $33,065, or $23.20 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,470.00 | $1.03 |
| Bank counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $2.11 |
| Bond counsel | J Ramirez Law Firm | One time | $12,250.00 | $8.60 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,333.00 | $0.94 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $11,025.00 | $7.74 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $547.00 | $0.38 |
| Other costs | Regions Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.35 |
| Paying agent and registrar | JP Morgan Chase & Co | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement counsel | Frost Bank | One time | $2,940.00 | $2.06 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
