WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2011
$170,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 7, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $170,000 | $3,613 | $173,613 |
| 2024 | $330,000 | $14,238 | $344,238 |
| 2023 | $485,000 | $31,363 | $516,363 |
| 2022 | $630,000 | $54,488 | $684,488 |
| 2021 | $770,000 | $83,313 | $853,313 |
| 2020 | $905,000 | $117,638 | $1,022,638 |
| 2019 | $1,035,000 | $156,856 | $1,191,856 |
| 2018 | $1,160,000 | $200,378 | $1,360,378 |
| 2017 | $1,280,000 | $247,809 | $1,527,809 |
| 2016 | $1,395,000 | $298,766 | $1,693,766 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
