Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $2,930,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 3, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $12,380,000
- New money / refunding
- $12,380,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,930,000 | $58,600 | $2,988,600 |
| 2021 | $5,745,000 | $232,100 | $5,977,100 |
| 2020 | $8,480,000 | $502,050 | $8,982,050 |
| 2019 | $11,130,000 | $854,700 | $11,984,700 |
| 2018 | $12,380,000 | $1,262,400 | $13,642,400 |
| 2017 | $12,380,000 | $1,682,600 | $14,062,600 |
| 2016 | $12,380,000 | $2,102,800 | $14,482,800 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $280,443, or $22.65 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.77 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $49,550.00 | $4.00 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Cobond counsel | Boyle & Lowry LLP | One time | $16,250.00 | $1.31 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $700.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $100,000.00 | $8.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $12,380.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $1,538.87 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $936.78 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,500.00 | $1.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,250.00 | $0.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $60,337.50 | $4.87 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.61 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
