Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $205,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 22, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $205,000 | $6,150 | $211,150 |
| 2020 | $4,850,000 | $2,076,445 | $6,926,445 |
| 2019 | $5,045,000 | $2,267,793 | $7,312,793 |
| 2018 | $5,235,000 | $2,463,890 | $7,698,890 |
| 2017 | $5,420,000 | $2,664,613 | $8,084,613 |
| 2016 | $5,600,000 | $2,869,835 | $8,469,835 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
