Rev Notes Ser 2007
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $115,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 15, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $115,000 | $23,326 | $138,326 |
| 2019 | $130,000 | $29,880 | $159,880 |
| 2018 | $145,000 | $37,184 | $182,184 |
| 2017 | $155,000 | $45,104 | $200,104 |
| 2016 | $165,000 | $53,506 | $218,506 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
