Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2013
$1,580,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 19, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580,000 | $421,415 | $2,001,415 |
| 2024 | $1,675,000 | $486,705 | $2,161,705 |
| 2023 | $1,765,000 | $555,258 | $2,320,258 |
| 2022 | $1,850,000 | $626,765 | $2,476,765 |
| 2021 | $1,930,000 | $700,935 | $2,630,935 |
| 2020 | $2,005,000 | $777,490 | $2,782,490 |
| 2019 | $2,080,000 | $856,295 | $2,936,295 |
| 2018 | $2,150,000 | $937,275 | $3,087,275 |
| 2017 | $2,215,000 | $1,020,280 | $3,235,280 |
| 2016 | $2,215,000 | $1,104,260 | $3,319,260 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
