Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2013
$755,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 18, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755,000 | $342,317 | $1,097,317 |
| 2024 | $785,000 | $374,987 | $1,159,987 |
| 2023 | $810,000 | $408,468 | $1,218,468 |
| 2022 | $835,000 | $442,713 | $1,277,713 |
| 2021 | $860,000 | $477,674 | $1,337,674 |
| 2020 | $885,000 | $513,284 | $1,398,284 |
| 2019 | $910,000 | $549,460 | $1,459,460 |
| 2018 | $935,000 | $586,100 | $1,521,100 |
| 2017 | $960,000 | $623,086 | $1,583,086 |
| 2016 | $985,000 | $660,304 | $1,645,304 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
