Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$1,530,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 22, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $2,685,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,685,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,530,000 | $48,300 | $1,578,300 |
| 2024 | $1,745,000 | $65,750 | $1,810,750 |
| 2023 | $1,965,000 | $87,600 | $2,052,600 |
| 2022 | $2,195,000 | $114,050 | $2,309,050 |
| 2021 | $2,435,000 | $145,300 | $2,580,300 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $189,049, or $70.41 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,685.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $72,125.00 | $26.86 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $9,000.00 | $3.35 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $3.35 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $53,700.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,685.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $600.00 | $0.22 |
| Other costs | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $595.00 | $0.22 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $3,443.00 | $1.28 |
| Other costs | Lumesis Inc | One time | $850.00 | $0.32 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.28 |
| Printing | digiColor LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.45 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $800.00 | $0.30 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,000.00 | $4.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,128.00 | $1.91 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $15,238.00 | $5.68 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
