Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2010
$434,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 16, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $434,000 | $198,390 | $632,390 |
| 2024 | $443,000 | $211,680 | $654,680 |
| 2023 | $452,000 | $225,240 | $677,240 |
| 2022 | $461,000 | $239,070 | $700,070 |
| 2021 | $469,000 | $253,140 | $722,140 |
| 2020 | $477,000 | $267,450 | $744,450 |
| 2019 | $484,000 | $281,970 | $765,970 |
| 2018 | $491,000 | $296,700 | $787,700 |
| 2017 | $498,000 | $311,640 | $809,640 |
| 2016 | $505,000 | $326,790 | $831,790 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
