Wtr Sys Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2008
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $920,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 12, 2008
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $920,000 | $230,563 | $1,150,563 |
| 2019 | $990,000 | $281,413 | $1,271,413 |
| 2018 | $1,060,000 | $335,413 | $1,395,413 |
| 2017 | $1,125,000 | $392,338 | $1,517,338 |
| 2016 | $1,190,000 | $452,025 | $1,642,025 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
