Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $290,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 12, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $290,000 | $5,800 | $295,800 |
| 2023 | $565,000 | $22,900 | $587,900 |
| 2022 | $830,000 | $49,806 | $879,806 |
| 2021 | $1,085,000 | $84,844 | $1,169,844 |
| 2020 | $1,550,000 | $130,681 | $1,680,681 |
| 2019 | $2,015,000 | $190,469 | $2,205,469 |
| 2018 | $2,455,000 | $263,831 | $2,718,831 |
| 2017 | $2,895,000 | $350,394 | $3,245,394 |
| 2016 | $3,330,000 | $450,081 | $3,780,081 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
