Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$3,690,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 18, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $4,060,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,060,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,690,000 | $586,919 | $4,276,919 |
| 2024 | $3,800,000 | $688,681 | $4,488,681 |
| 2023 | $3,905,000 | $793,669 | $4,698,669 |
| 2022 | $4,005,000 | $901,731 | $4,906,731 |
| 2021 | $4,020,000 | $1,011,519 | $5,031,519 |
| 2020 | $4,060,000 | $1,122,131 | $5,182,131 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $206,870, or $50.95 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,060.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $55,947.25 | $13.78 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $9,690.48 | $2.39 |
| Disclosure counsel | Not reported | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.97 |
| Escrow verification | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.62 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $50,750.00 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,780.20 | $1.67 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $6,225.00 | $1.53 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.23 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,000.00 | $2.96 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $3,135.00 | $0.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,222.40 | $1.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $20,259.40 | $4.99 |
| Trustee | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.46 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.97 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
