This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

West Harris County MUD 11

Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2017

$1,715,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
October 25, 2017
Fiscal year issued
2018
Par amount
$5,065,000
New money / refunding
$0 / $5,065,000
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
March 1, 2030

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$1,715,000$127,248$1,842,248
2024$2,020,000$175,930$2,195,930
2023$2,310,000$231,601$2,541,601
2022$2,330,000$287,754$2,617,754
2021$3,710,000$377,165$4,087,165
2020$4,890,000$495,014$5,385,014
2019$4,945,000$614,189$5,559,189
2018$4,995,000$734,568$5,729,568

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $134,995, or $26.65 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$5,065.00$1.00
Bank counselOrrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLPOne time$3,500.00$0.69
Bond counselYoung & BrooksOne time$50,650.00$10.00
Escrow agentWells Fargo BankOne time$3,000.00$0.59
Escrow verificationGrant Thornton LLPOne time$3,500.00$0.69
Financial advisorRobert W Baird & CoOne time$50,650.00$10.00
Other costsNot reportedOne time$7,500.00$1.48
Other costsWells Fargo BankOne time$1,000.00$0.20
Paying agent and registrarBank of Texas NAAnnual$300.00$0.06
Special tax counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$10,130.00$2.00

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.