Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2001
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $125,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 23, 2001
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $125,000 | $3,250 | $128,250 |
| 2019 | $215,000 | $12,090 | $227,090 |
| 2018 | $305,000 | $25,610 | $330,610 |
| 2017 | $395,000 | $43,776 | $438,776 |
| 2016 | $485,000 | $66,555 | $551,555 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
