Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2013
$50,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 28, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50,000 | $875 | $50,875 |
| 2024 | $100,000 | $3,500 | $103,500 |
| 2023 | $200,000 | $8,750 | $208,750 |
| 2022 | $300,000 | $17,250 | $317,250 |
| 2021 | $400,000 | $28,750 | $428,750 |
| 2020 | $500,000 | $43,000 | $543,000 |
| 2019 | $600,000 | $59,750 | $659,750 |
| 2018 | $700,000 | $79,000 | $779,000 |
| 2017 | $850,000 | $101,375 | $951,375 |
| 2016 | $1,000,000 | $127,500 | $1,127,500 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
